National Level First Aid And Home Nursing Competition
52nd National First Aid And Home Nursing Competition 2010
 

Nursing Cadet Team:
Koh Kah Yee
Wong Sook Yee
Lim Jia Chyi
Chan Jing Yee
Khor Bee Boon

 

Nursing Adult Team:
Nancy Lee Mei Huey
Lew Chian Lih
Soong Yue Ling
Miow Sok Ker
Chen Wei Ki

 

Ambulance Cadet Team:
Philip Goh Boon Hong
Roger Gan Giah Chien
Kew Ee Kean
Lee Jun Xing
Chen Yee Fei

 

Ambulance Adult Team:
Chen Yun Shen
Tan Chin Chun
Goh Eu Wei
Chu Yoong Wee
Lee Soon Sing

 

Results:
Nursing Adult Team:-
1st Runner up Nursing

Ambulance Adult Team:-
1st Runner up Highest Individual Award - Lee Jun Xing

Ambulance Adult Team:-
2nd Runner up Footdrill & Uniform Test
2nd Runner up Short Case
1st Runner up Highest Individual Award - Chen Yun Shen

 

 
51st National First Aid And Home Nursing Competition 2009
 

Nursing Cadet Team:
Nancy Lee Mei Huey
Lim Mei Teng
Soong Yue Ling
Chan Shi Ting
Gan Ann Nee

 

Nursing Adult Team:
Ng Jia Wen
Chong Yee Vuon
Cheong Pict Chia
Sia Pei Fang
Looi Kar Mang

 

Ambulance Cadet Team:
Tan Chin Chun
Lai Meng Fhui
Philip Goh Boon Hong
Chu Yoong Wee
Sean Yap Yue Chen

 

Ambulance Adult Team:
Tan Yi Shian
Yan Chan Hao
Choon Min Hong
Goh Eu Wei
Chan Seng Yap

 

Results:
Nursing Adult Team:-
Champion Highest Individual Award- Ng Jia Wen

Nursing Cadet Team:-
Champion Footdrill & Uniform Test

Ambulance Adult Team:-
1st Runner up Short Case
1st Runner up Long Case
1st Runner up Highest Individual Award - Goh Eu Wei

 
50th National First Aid And Home Nursing Competition 2008
 
Nursing Cadet Team:
Lew Chian Lih
Wong Kai Ying
Lee Yee Woon
Teo Shu Yee
Lee Shwu Yin
  Nursing Adult Team:
Lim Shin Sze
Chia Chiao Ann
See Kai Jun
Lim Hui Hui
Kau Siow Leng
 
Ambulance Cadet Team:
Teh Yu Heng
Yan Chan Hao
Choon Min Hong
Goh Eu Wei
Kew Ee Kean
  Ambulance Adult Team:
Chin Jong Hoong
Chin Soon Mun
Chen Yun Shen
Wong Yew Loong
Tan Yi Shian
 

Results:
Nursing Adult Team:-
Champion Short Case

Ambulance Cadet Team:-

Champion Short Case
2nd Runner up Highest Individual Award- Choon Min Hong

Ambulance Adult Team:-
2nd Runner up Footdrill & Uniform Test
Champion Highest Individual Award- Wong Yew Loong

 
49th National First Aid And Home Nursing Competition 2007
 
Nursing Adult Team:
Lee Eng May
Sia Pei Fang
Cheong Pict Chia
Wong Wai Ting
Chong Yee Vuon
   
 
Ambulance Cadet Team:
Tan Yi Shian
Chin Soon Mun
Choon Min Hong
Teh Yu Heng
Glorian Paul Bosco
  Ambulance Adult Team:
Choon Min Wai
Tan Hong Yi
Lai Keen Hoong
Yong Chun Hou
Leong Yat Yin
 

Results:
Nursing Adult Team:-
1st Runner up Short Case

Ambulance Cadet Team:-

Champion Short Case

 
 
48th National First Aid And Home Nursing Competition 2006
 
Ambulance Cadet Team:
Chen Yun Shen
Wong Yew Loong
Keanne Lai
Chin Soon Mun
Goh Eu Lei
  Ambulance Adult Team:
Hew Yoon Loong
Chin Jong Hong
Wong Koon Fai
Lim Yao Fui
Andy Chong
 

Results:
Ambulance Cadet Team:-
Champion Highest Individual Award- Chen Yun Shen

Ambulance Adult Team:-
Champion Footdrill & Uniform Test

 
 
 
47th National First Aid And Home Nursing Competition 2005
 
Ambulance Adult Team:
Chen Yun Jin
Pok Ken Wee
Choon Min Wai
Wong Koon Fai
Lim Yao Fui
   
 

Results:
Champion Footdrill & Uniform Test

 
46th National First Aid And Home Nursing Competition 2004
 
Ambulance Cadet Team:
Chen Yun Jin
Hew Yoon Loong
Chin Jong Hoong
Wong Koon Fai
Pok Ken Wee
  Ambulance Adult Team:
Kew Ee Phui
Peh Chee Wei
Wong Cheok Hoong
Cheok Jian Ee
Andy Khoo Chong Kit
 

Results:
Ambulance Cadet Team:-
Champion Footdrill & Uniform Test,
Champion Long Case,
Champion Highest Individual Award- Chin Jong Hoong,
Overall Champion in Cadet Category

Ambulance Adult Team:-
Champion Footdrill & Uniform Test,
2nd Runner up Highest Individual Award-Kew Ee Phui

 
 
45th National First Aid And Home Nursing Competition 2003
 
Ambulance Cadet Team:
Kew Ee Phui,
Peh chee Wei,
Wong Cheok Hoong,
Cheok Jian Ee,
Andy Khoo Chong Kit
   
 

Results:
Champion Long Case,
1st Runner up Short Case,
1st Runner up Highest Individual Award-Kew Ee Phui,
Overall Champion for Cadet Category.
(Represented Malaysia to the 24th biennial Singapore-Malaysia Competition)

 
 
44th National First Aid And Home Nursing Competition 2002
 
Ambulance Cadet Team:
Lim Chun Kit
Chen Yun Jin
Lee Heng Fah
Ng Hwa Chuan
Cheok Jian Ee
  Ambulance Adult Team:
Chong Wai Hing
Raymond Hoo
Cheok Jian Meng
Foo Tzeh Wye
Lee Chong Sheng
 

Results:
Ambulance Cadet Team:-
1st Runner up Short Case

Ambulance Adult Team:-
2nd Runner Up Footdrill & uniform Test

 
 
43rd National First Aid And Home Nursing Competition 2001
 
Ambulance Cadet Team:
Chong Wai Hing
Raymond Hoo
Cheok Jian Meng
Foo Tzeh Wye
Lee Chong Sheng
  Ambulance Adult Team:
Soong Lum Hee
Wong Poh Lim
Lai Yew Weng
Yoon Kar Hooi
Lai Nai Soon
 

Results:
Ambulance Cadet Team:-
2nd runner up Footdrill & uniform Test
Champion Highest Individual Award- Raymond Hoo,
2nd Runner up Highest Individual Award-Chong Wai Hing.

Ambulance Adult Team:-
1st runner up Long Case

 
 
42nd National First Aid And Home Nursing Competition 2000
 
Ambulance Cadet Team:
Soong Lum Hee
Wong Poh Lim
Chong Wai Hing
Lai Yew Weng
Ng Choong Lam
  Ambulance Adult Team:
Choi Kian You
Chin Jong Khen
Jonathan Chong
Lawrence Goh
Chong Soon Siew
 

Results:
Ambulance Cadet Team:-
2nd runner up Footdrill & Uniform Test

Ambulance Adult Team:-
2nd runner up Footdrill & Uniform Test

 
41st National First Aid And Home Nursing Competition 1999
 
Ambulance Cadet Team:
Choi Kian You
Lee Teck Fah
Jonathan Chong 
Soong Lum Hee
Lawrence Goh
  Ambulance Adult Team:
Lai Pick Yaw
Lai Yew Cheong
Tee Yu Lian
Toh Yew Wei
Lai Kam Hoong
 
Results:
Ambulance Cadet Team:-
2nd Runner Up Footdrill & Uniform Test

Ambulance Adult Team:-
1st Runner Up Footdrill & Uniform Test
 
40th National First Aid And Home Nursing Competition 1998
 
Ambulance Cadet Team:
Tee Yu Lian
Lai Yew Cheong
Lai Pick Yaw
Toh Yew Wei
Jonathan Chong
  Ambulance Adult Team:
Chong Soon Lock
Low Kwai Siong
Nicholas Chong
Jared Chen
Lee Yern Fai
 
Results:
Ambulance Cadet Team:-
1st Runner Up Short Case
2nd Runner Up Footdrill & Uniform Test
Champion Highest Individual Award - Lai Yew Cheong
 
 
 
 
 
St. John Ambulance of Negeri Sembilan Headquarters, No. 4, Jalan Dr. Krisnan, 70000 Seremban, Negeri Sembilan Darul Khusus

Copyright © 2008 St. John Ambulance of Negeri Sembilan Darul Khusus Headquarters. All rights reserved. The names "St. John Ambulance", "St. John Ambulans" and the emblem are protected under the Laws of Malaysia and other laws where St. John Ambulance or the Order of St. John exists. Unauthorized use is prohibited
Designed & Maintained by Area Staff Officer Chen Yun Jin.